Certificate of Course Completion Recipients
From Virginia Since 2004

Supported Employment Web-Based Certificate Series and
Supported Competitive Employment for Individuals with Mental Illness

Total Individuals From Virginia Receiving a Certificate: 348

 

Last First State Agency Year Completed
Adams Lauren VA Stand Up, Inc 2016
Allen Jean VA Fairfax County Public Schools 2014
Allgood Leslie VA Career Support Systems, Inc. 2006
Alsheskie Denis VA Henrico County Public Schools 2006
Alston Jarrett VA St. John's Community Services 2012
Anderson Margaret VA Pleasant View, Inc. 2006
Andreani Michelle VA NW Works, Inc. 2015
Anthony Kiama VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2010
Baker Kim VA Fredericksburg City Schools 2016
Balko Sheri VA Worksource 2006
Banning Matthew VA Henrico 2011
Banyan Eleanore VA VA Supportive Housing 2011
Barker Tamara VA VCU RRTC 2015
Barrett Mary Lou VA self 2010
Bell Holly VA WorkSource Enterprises 2016
Bell Jessica Brook VA Patriot High - PWCS 2013
Bentley Zachary VA NW Works, Inc. 2015
Birchfield Crystal VA Frontier Health 2012
Blake Katherine VA Culpeper County Public Schools 2013
Blasingame Jill VA Fairfax County Public Schools 2012
Blue-Saunders Ajai VA United supportive Services of Virginia Inc. 2013
Boggess Crystal VA Giles County Public Schools 2012
Bolton Linda VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2010
Bond Austin VA Danville/Pittsylvania CSB 2012
Bookheimer Katie VA Danville/Pittsylvania CSB 2012
Booth Paula VA The Arc of Southside 2013
Boush Amy VA Roanoke County Public Schools 2016
Bowie Ron VA Southside Virginia Technical Center 2008
Bowman Ben VA RU TTAC 2013
Boyce Judy VA Prince William Schools 2014
Brown Cheryl VA Alleghany Public Schools 2016
Buffington Brady VA Greater Unity Employment Services, LLC. 2015
Burzio Catherine VA Viable Vocations 2012
Butler Tasha VA Versability Resources Inc 2014
Bywaters-Baldwin Marty VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2012
Cain Bill VA Henrico CSB 2012
Camblin Jennifer VA Faison 2008
Capers Shana VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2012
Carter Sabra VA The Arc of Southside 2013
Cashin Lindsey VA Prince William County Schools 2006
Chambers Emilee VA Stand Up, Inc. 2011
Champoux Maddy VA VCU RRTC 2015
Channey Latrease VA Arc Virginia Peninsula 2007
Channey LaTrease VA VersAbility Resources 2014
Childress Amanda VA Hopetree Family Services 2012
Christensen Elaine VA Pleasant View, Inc. 2012
Cibotti Jamie VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2016
Clanton Chevone VA Dinwiddie Co. Public Schools 2013
Clarius Sarah VA Independent 2012
Clark                    Heather VA Goodwill of Danville 2012
Clay Susan VA City of Alexandria 2013
Cochran Jeanette VA Chesapeake Service Systems, Inc. 2009
Coleman Sarah VA Stand Up, Inc. 2013
Coles Frances VA The Arc of Southside 2014
Collins Andrea VA Augusta County Public Schools 2016
Collins Dameon VA Chesterfield Public Schools 2013
Collins Sue VA Fairfax County Public Schools 2012
Compton Jessica VA Career Support Systems, Inc. 2006
Conklin Karen VA The Arc of the Virginia Peninsula 2013
Conner Martha VA Martha Conner 2013
Cook Greg VA Hampton VAMC 2012
Cook Wanda VA Rockbridge Area Community Services 2012
Cooper Monica VA The ARC of Southside 2014
Copeland Kate VA Stand Up, Inc. 2011
Costa Kevin VA Hampton VAMC 2012
Cox Donna VA 2012
Craig Joe VA Community Brain Injury Services 2015
Crane Alison VA Culpeper County Public Schools 2013
Crank Jessica VA VAIL 2006
Cricchio Lauren VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2013
Crisp Isaac VA DBVI 2013
Crook Mary VA Community Brain Injury Services 2015
Cruz Laura VA VA Dept of Rehab Services 2011
Davis Brenda VA Goodwill Industries of the Valleys, Inc 2008
Davis Diane VA Versability Resources Inc 2014
Davis Michael VA Richmond Behavioral Health Authority 2006
Deal Josh VA Stand Up, Inc. 2012
Decker Dawn VA Lynchburg City Schools 2013
Decker Dawn VA Lynchburg City Schools 2016
Desclos Kelley VA RACSB Kenmore Club 2012
Dey Renee VA VA Beach CSB 2006
Dickerson Carolyn VA Didlake 2012
Dillion Terry VA The Arc of Southside 2013
DiMeglio Margaret VA WorkSource Enterprises 2014
Dobson Doris VA Fairfax County Public Schools 2013
Dotson Lashunda VA The Choice Group 2013
Douglas Cory VA Stand Up, Inc 2016
Drumheller Eric VA Richmond Residential Services, Inc 2013
Durkot Gina VA The Arc of the Virginia Peninsula 2007
Durkot Gina VA VersAbility Resources 2014
Eaton Katherine VA NW Works, Inc. 2015
Edmonds Crystal VA Stand Up, Inc 2014
Edmonson Marcie VA NW Works, Inc. 2010
Edwards Jennifer VA Southside Virginia Technical Center 2008
Edwards Pamela VA Roanoke City Public Schools 2016
Elliott Jayne VA The ARC of Southside 2014
Ellis Diane VA County of Loudoun 2012
Ellis Lisa VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2011
Emerson Patrick VA Stand Up Inc 2014
Erickson Doug VA 2011
Erickson Doug VA VCU-RRTC 2014
Farnsworth Karen VA NW Works 2009
Fawcett Kathi VA Pleasant View, Inc. 2012
Feazell Samantha VA Alleghany Highlands CSB 2012
Ferrell Christine VA Dinwiddie County Public Schools 2013
Fitzgerald Subrena VA The Arc of Southside 2013
Flanigan Janet VA The Arc of Southside 2013
Fochler Juergen VA The Arc of Southside 2013
Fowler Judy VA Norfolk CSB-PACT 2006
Franklin Tammi VA MCPS 2015
Gable Larsen VA VCU RRTC 2014
Gaines Melissa VA RACSB 2011
Gay Rhonda VA Dinwiddie Public Schools 2013
Gibbs Sheryl VA The Greater Richmond ARC 2016
Goad Breanna VA Stand Up Inc 2014
Goodman Torrie VA Hanover Community Services Board 2013
Gray Lorri VA Independent Hill School 2013
Green Marian VA Hampton Veterans Affairs 2012
Gusler David VA The Arc of Southside 2013
Gustafson Christopher VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2011
Hahn Andrew VA George Mason University 2012
Halberg Tara VA Stand Up, Inc. 2012
Hamilton English VA NW Works, Inc. 2015
Hamilton Kristen VA VCU RRTC 2015
Hampton Cynthia VA Hampton VAMC 2012
Hanes Lori VA Goodwill Industries of the Valleys, Inc. 2008
Harper Jason VA VCU-RRTC 2008
Harrell Rosilynn VA Chesapeake Service Systems, Inc. 2009
Hart Shalene VA Chesapeake Service Systems, Inc. 2009
Haskell Jennifer VA The Arc of Southside 2014
Hawkins David VA The ARC of Southside 2014
Hedgepeth Van VA Middle Penn Northern Neck CSB 2008
Hedgepeth Van VA NPNN COP 2012
Heilbronner Alex VA WorkSource Enterprises 2009
Helbert Jessee VA Branches of Life 2016
Helinski Crissy VA County of Loudoun 2012
Henderson Joy VA Versability Resources Inc 2014
Henry Rachel VA National Children's Center (NCC) 2011
Herring Kathy VA Hampton VAMC 2012
Herring Kathy VA Hampton Veterans Affairs 2012
Heying Cindy VA Lynchburg City Schools 2007
Hicks Brian VA Ardmore Enterprises 2006
Holland Jamie VA Stand Up, Inc. 2011
Holton Stephanie VA Community Support Services 2012
Homes Paula VA Goodwill Industries 2006
Horn Lynn VA Roanoke City Public Schools 2016
Horton Charlotte VA Worksource 2006
Huffman Amy VA RACSB 2011
Huffman Suzanne VA FCPS 2013
Hughes Theresa VA RBHA 2012
Hutton Virginia VA Mount Rogers CSB PACT Team 2006
Hvizdos Nathaniel VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2007
Hylton Teresa VA Henry County Public Schools 2010
Jackson Tresa VA VersAbility Resources 2014
James Michelle VA Eggleston Services, Inc. 2008
Jenkins Tiffany VA Fairfax County Public Schools 2012
Jerome Shannon VA Didlake, Inc. 2012
Johansen Jennica VA VCU RRTC 2014
Johnson Christopher VA Ardmore Enterprises 2006
Johnson Erica VA Choice Group 2012
Johnson Kristie VA CCPS 2013
Johnson Will VA RACSB Kenmore Club 2012
Jones Javetta VA The Choice Group 2006
Jones Molly VA Hampton Veterans Affairs 2012
Judge Jodi VA Career Support Systems, Inc. 2006
Justice Dave VA Rockbridge County High School 2013
Kamm Sarah VA St. John's 2014
Kargbo Abdul VA Bureh Home Care 2012
Kartowski Nicole VA Stand Up, Inc 2016
Katz Larry VA Henrico CSB 2012
Keith Mark VA Frontier Health 2012
Kilbride Emily VA Career Support Systems 2011
Kinder Jeffrey VA Jeffrey Kinder 2016
King Andy VA 2012
King Marlena VA Pleasant View Inc. 2006
Kitsis Heather VA Chesapeake Service Systems, Inc. 2009
Klein Elizabeth VA Elizabeth Klein 2008
Klenota Paul VA The Greater Richmond ARC 2016
Koehler Sharon VA DMHMRSAS 2006
Konrad Denise VA Faison School 2008
Kretlow Phillip VA WorkSource Enterprises 2016
Kuykendall Frankie VA Blue Ridge Opportunities/Warren County Workshop, Inc. 2008
Lamberson Tomoya VA VCU RRTC 2014
Lambert Kelly VA Rappahannock - Rapidan CSB 2006
Lane Anne-Catherine VA Independent 2012
Lang Candice VA Portsmouth 2012
Lange Jenny VA 2012
Lau Stephanie VA VCU-RRTC 2010
Lautieri Jeanet VA Stand Up, Inc. 2012
Leach Mark VA Goodwill Industries of the Valleys 2007
Lee Lauren VA George Mason University 2012
Leigh Cindy VA Northern Transitions, Inc. 2008
Lewis LaShawn VA Ardmore Enterprises 2006
Lewis Stacy VA Dinwiddie Public Schools 2013
Leyva Mary VA Didlake 2012
Liamidis Kathy VA Henrico County Public Schools 2006
Ligon Kelly VA VCU 2011
Lindquist Margaret VA 2012
Linton Erica VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2014
Lopez Diana VA Stand Up, Inc 2016
Lucyshyn Richard VA The Choice Group 2010
Lykes Wendi VA Chesterfield Department of Mental Health Support Services 2007
Lynch April VA VCU RRTC 2013
Madison Alice VA The ARC of VA Peninsula 2009
Mahanes Nate VA Goodwill Industries of the Valleys 2012
Majtyka Emily VA County of Loudoun 2012
Malady Katherine VA VCU-RRTC 2013
Mason-Jones Sandra VA Southside Virginia Technical Center 2008
McAdam Mary VA WorkSource Enterprises 2015
McAllister Tarik VA VCU 2013
McArthur-Fox Mac VA VDOE TTAC at RU 2013
McClure Jennifer VA The Arc of DC 2015
McCreedy Ann VA Self 2014
McManus Molly VA VCU RRTC 2014
McPherson Paula VA 2007
McPherson Paula VA PM Ink Executive and Advocacy Services 2006
McTeer Candace VA George Mason University 2012
Meade-Skipper Sabrina VA Dinwiddie County Public Schools 2013
Meador Alisha VA Stand Up, Inc. 2011
Meredith Lori VA Pulaski County Public Schools 2016
Meredith Sally VA Warren County Public Schools 2016
Merrick Stephane VA Versability Resources 2016
Miller Debbie VA The ARC of Southside 2014
Mitchell Angela VA Hanover County Public Schools 2014
Mitchell Christopher VA Norfolk Public Schools 2014
Molinelli Alissa VA VCU-RRTC 2008
Moore April VA Smyth County Schools/Northwood High School 2013
Moorman Tarah VA Salem City Schools 2016
Morris Brent VA Alexandria City Public Schools, T. C. Williams High School 2014
Mosby Gonzalee VA Diversity Training & Support Center 2009
Mosholder Megan VA NW Works, Inc. 2015
Mueller Adelbert VA Lynchburg City Schools 2015
Muhammad Qaadira VA CoachNLearn 2007
Muniz Emily VA The Choice Group 2010
Muse Christine VA Richmond Public Schools 2013
Muth Andrew VA VCU RRTC 2014
Nalls Peter VA Greater Richmond Area ARC 2007
Neitch Sharon VA Southwestern Virginia Mental Health Institute 2006
Nelson Betty VA MCPS 2013
Newton Gary VA The ARC of Southside 2014
Nichols Mary-Frances VA CPS 2013
Norton Heather VA Chesterfield Community Services Board 2007
O'Brien Ulla VA Prince William County Schools 2016
O'Connor Shawn VA Diversity Training & Support Center 2009
OHandley Chris VA Versability Resources Inc 2014
O'Neill Maureen VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc. 2014
Parker Angela VA Colonial Services Board 2009
Parker Bridget VA 2010
Pelletier Paul VA Mecklenburg County Public Schools 2013
Phillips Alyson VA The Arc of the Virginia Peninsula 2007
Porter Michelle VA WorkSource 2012
Presler Mary VA independent 2012
Price Carolyn VA St. John's Community Services 2012
Pugh Ron VA Goodwill Industries of the Valleys, Inc 2008
Quesenberry Bonnie VA Goodwill Industries of the Valleys, Inc. 2008
Randall Larrie Ellen VA Starfish Savers, LLC 2012
Ray Russell VA Region 10 CSB 2012
Reavis Jessie VA Stand Up, Inc. 2014
Reedy Joni VA Pleasant View Inc. 2009
Reid Diane VA Goodwill Industries of the Valleys, Inc 2008
Rhames Alvin VA St. John's Community Services 2012
Richardson Len VA Stand Up Inc. 2011
Richmond                Barry VA Goodwill of Danville 2012
Ritterbush Laura VA Ritterbush Consulting 2007
Rounds Rachael VA Virginia Commonwealth University 2011
Royal Sherri VA The Arc of the Virginia Peninsula 2007
Royer Francine VA 2012
Ryan Karen VA Hanover Community Services Board 2014
Schartzer John VA Hanover CSB 2012
Schultheiss Barbara VA St. John Community Services 2014
Shah Ameeta VA Alexandria City Public Schools 2012
Shell Andrea VA Nottoway County Public Schools 2014
Shiff Kathi VA RBHA 2012
Sims Olga VA PWCS 2013
Sisisky Zach VA VCU 2013
Siverd Faith VA MCPS 2013
Sizemore Susan VA Rockbridge OCC Center 2006
Slone Lydia VA The ARC of Southside 2014
Smith Lisa VA FCPS 2014
Smith Lisa VA Piedmont CSB 2012
Snow Sandi VA The ARC of Southside 2014
Southwick Amy VA Montgomery County Public Schools 2006
Spangler Denise VA Stand Up, Inc. 2012
Speck Jobie VA City of Virginia Beach 2006
Spence June VA St. John's Community Services 2014
Sprouse Janie VA Worksource Enterprises 2006
Starks-Rush Venise VA Region 10 CSB 2012
Stepp James VA Salem City School 2012
Sterling Becky VA NPNN COP 2012
Stevens Kristen VA Stafford County Public Schools 2016
Stowe Regina VA Chesapeake Public Schools 2013
Styron Roger VA Grafton 2010
Summers Michelle VA City of Alexandria 2012
Swan Sheila VA Alleghany Highlands CSB 2012
Swindell Anne VA VCU Medical Center 2014
Tadlock Don VA Chesterfield Department of Mental Health Support Services 2007
Taguchi Tomoko VA Brain Injury Services, Inc. 2008
Tate Holly VA VCU-RRTC 2008
Tatum Alan VA Hampton VAMC 2012
Tatum Alan VA Hampton Veterans Affairs 2012
Taylor Tammy VA Smyth County School Board 2013
tenPas Laura VA Stand Up, Inc 2016
Terrell David VA WorkSource Enterprises 2009
Thomas Amy VA Hanover CSB 2012
Thomas Betsy VA Rappahanock Goodwill 2006
Thomas Brenda VA Chesapeake Service Systems, Inc. 2009
Thomas Bryan VA Goodwill Industries of the Valleys, Inc 2008
Thomas Eugene VA Greater Unity Adult Services 2015
Thomas James VA Piedmont CSB 2012
Thomas Krystal VA The Greater Richmond ARC 2016
Thomas Tracey VA St. John's Community Services 2014
Thompson Ashley VA Lutheran Family Services of Virginia 2016
Thompson Ingrid VA Shen-Paco Industries, Inc. 2016
Thompson Patrice VA Lynchburg City Schools 2007
Tillman Cw VA Employment Solutions for Deaf and Hard of Hearing, LLC 2012
Titler Marianne VA Goodwill/North Central PA 2008
Tucker Verlene VA Petersburg City Public Schools 2013
Vanderburg Nick VA VCU RRTC 2015
Vaughan Barry VA Hampton VAMC 2012
Vaughan Barry VA Hampton Veterans Affairs 2012
Vinkemulder Cindy VA Goodwill Industries of the Valleys 2006
Vinkemulder Cindy VA Goodwill Industries of the Valleys, Inc. 2008
Washington Tyrone VA Rappahannock Goodwill Industries 2007
Watson Ashley VA Stand Up Inc 2014
Watson Hannah VA Stand Up Inc 2014
Watts Lisa VA 2012
Webster Autumn VA Rockbridge Area Community Services 2012
Wehman Cara VA 2012
West Chantel VA Stand Up, Inc 2012
Westfall Sara VA County of Loudoun 2012
Whetstine Mark VA The Greater Richmond ARC 2016
White Loretta VA WorkSource Enterprises 2014
White Melissa VA Caroline County Public Schools 2016
Whitehead Viola VA Versability Resources Inc 2014
Whittingham Michelle VA Diversity Training & Support Center 2008
Wilkins Lemuel VA Alexandria City Public Schools, T. C. Williams High School 2014
Williams Emma VA Stand Up Inc 2014
Williams Kay VA Campbell County Schools 2013
Williams Shannon VA Chesterfield County Public Schools 2013
Williams Sharon VA Hanover County Schools 2008
Williamson Sandra VA Versability Resources 2016
Wilson Nora VA VCU RRTC 2015
Wise Anya VA Wright Choices 2006
Wolfe-Heberle Cathy VA Warren County Workshop 2006
Wood Amanda VA Stand Up, Inc. 2010
Wride-Graney Amy VA County of Loudoun, MH/MR 2006
Wright Kevin VA Hampton Veterans Affairs 2012
Wright Veronica VA Goodwill Industries 2006