Certificate of Course Completion Recipients
From Maryland Since 2004

Supported Employment Web-Based Certificate Series and
Supported Competitive Employment for Individuals with Mental Illness

Total Individuals From Maryland Receiving a Certificate: 127

 

Last First State Agency Year Completed
Abiola Tomike MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
Adesida Fatmata MD SEEC 2014
Amos Alfea MD VA Medical Center 2011
Andrews Laurie MD Lower Shore Enterprises 2016
Andrews Ricardo MD SEEC 2015
Ashby Diana MD Appalachian Parent Assn. 2009
Belanga Cynthia MD Chesapeake Center, Inc. 2016
Bowen Kay MD Hannah More School 2014
Brown Delanta MD The Arc of Southern MD 2012
Brown Donna MD SEEC 2016
Brown Patricia MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2008
Bush Doug MD Unified Community Connections 2016
Calliham Sharman MD Ardmore Enterprises 2006
Carroll Shaunta MD The Arc of Southern MD 2012
Cash Sonia MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
Chase Patrice MD Arc of Southern MD 2009
Christensen Hope MD SEEC 2014
Chrzanowski Laurie MD Unified Community Connections 2016
Conteh Jartu MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
Cronin Bonnie MD The Arc of Howard County 2007
Cummings Shamia MD The Arc of Southern MD 2013
Curtis Michelle MD Unified Community Connections 2016
Dahrabbou Sarah MD Shared Support Maryland, Inc 2012
Dashiell Asiha MD Lower Shore Enterprises 2016
Davis Nenita MD National Children's Center (NCC) 2011
Davis-O'Neil Renee MD MCPS 2015
Deen Amadu MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
Dickerson Carolyn MD Didlake 2012
Doctor Patrick MD The Arc of So. Md. 2011
Doody Eleanor MD Goodwill Industries INC 2009
Dowtin Chanae MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2008
Eaton Maxine MD St. Peters Adult Lrn. Ctr. 2012
Edwards Janet MD SEEC 2016
Evansmcrae Jacqualyne MD Alexandria City Public Schools 2012
Fitzwater Miranda MD Positive Transitions, LLC 2016
Fletcher Maria MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
Fluharty Erin MD Chesapeake Center, Inc. 2016
Forst Deborah MD Self 2015
Galante Kristen MD The Rock Creek Foundation 2016
Gallagher Rae MD UMBC 2012
Gibbs Latoya MD Chesapeake Center, Inc. 2016
Gill Rebecca MD ARC of Southern Maryland 2015
Graham Troy MD St. John's Community Services 2012
Greatheart Ulysses MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2009
Greenberg Rachel MD SEEC 2015
Griffin Terry MD ARC of Baltimore, Inc. 2006
Grote Jeff MD ARC of Southern Maryland 2008
Guinyard Sam MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2006
Gustin Jessalyn MD Career Choices 2014
Harlen Christopher MD UMBC 2013
Harrod Tamika MD ARC of Southern Maryland 2009
Howley Maureen MD 2016
Ibe Apuzo MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
James Stephanie MD DILA 2016
Jefferson Jamese MD 2015
Jessup Diane MD Melwood 2008
Johnson Andrea MD The Arc of Southern MD 2011
Johnson Rosamond MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2009
Johnson Tasha MD Ardmore Enterprises 2006
Jones Dana MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
Jones Jackie MD St. John's Community Services 2012
Jones Leigh MD Way Station Inc 2009
Knott Barbara MD ARC of Southern Maryland 2008
Kurland Joe MD The Bridge of Central MA 2014
Lambert Catherine MD Self 2015
Lamkin Tairen MD SEEC 2015
Loredo Erin MD The Arc of Southern MD 2012
Lumpkins Michael MD ARC of Southern Maryland 2015
Mackall Phyllis MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2008
Mackinnon Ada MD Opportunities Are Unlimited, Inc. 2012
Martin Christopher MD Advantage Psychiatric Services, LLC 2016
McAllister Henry MD The Arc of Howard County 2006
McCallum Lachlan MD The Arc of Southern MD 2013
McCarthy Elizabeth MD Falls Church City Public Schools 2014
McClearn Kimberly MD Humanim Inc 2013
McDuffie Robin MD Deaf Independent Living Association, Inc. 2010
McGilton Vickie MD Unified Community Connections 2016
Menase Emily MD SEEC 2016
Mister Michele MD Arc of Southern Maryland 2014
Moore Anthony MD Vashon School District 2014
Morrison Haynes MD Goodwill of Greater Washington 2012
Mulbah Jesse MD The Arc of Southern MD 2011
Mulligan Margaret MD Way Station, Inc. 2009
Noppenberger Kathryn MD Self 2015
Norris Stephen MD UMBC 2012
Nwogu David MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2008
Oxendine Felecia MD Arc of Southern Maryland 2014
Perkins Joann MD The Arc of Southern MD 2012
Perkins Patricia MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
Poling Valencia MD Division of Rehabilitation Services 2007
Postow Joseph MD SEEC 2015
Rhames Alvin MD St. John's Community Services 2012
RIMSON Gloria MD ASSOCIATED COMMUNITY SERVICES, INC. 2006
Scott Sarie MD 2016
Sheff Tina MD Spring Dell Center 2013
Short Sheronda MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2009
Shymansky John MD The Arc of Southern Maryland 2011
Smith Blondine MD The Chimes, Inc 2016
Sobha Taylor MD SEEC 2014
Southam Amy MD The Arc of So. Md. 2011
Sutton Nartarsha MD Ardmore Enterprises 2006
Taylor Abby MD SEEC 2015
Taylor Brenda MD ARC of Southern Maryland 2008
Taylor Norma MD Arc of Southern MD 2009
Taylor Rosalee MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2008
Thaxton Teresa MD Lower Shore Enterprises 2016
Thomas Tosha MD The Arc of Southern MD 2011
Tiktinsky Iris MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
Torchia Julie MD 2011
Torres Tawanda MD Goodwill Industries of Monocacy Valley 2007
Trappe Christina MD The Arc of So. Md. 2011
Tschoepe Megan MD St. Peter's Adult Learning Center 2011
Vander Meer Aaron MD Clearview Communities 2013
Vann Carrie MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
Walker-Bluford Kimberly MD St. John's Community Services 2012
Walsh Christina MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2008
Watts Lynn MD The Arc of Howard County 2006
Webb Trevor MD St. John's 2014
Werner Patrick MD The Arc of Southern MD 2013
Wesmiller Catherine MD Turning Point 2006
Wilborn Andrea MD The Arc of Howard County 2007
Williams Steven MD Ardmore Enterprises, Inc. 2007
Willoughby Connie MD The Arc of Southern MD 2010
Winters Erin MD Lower Shore Enterprises 2012
Wojtkowski David MD Salisbury Behavioral Health 2015
Woods Chip MD St.Peter's Adult Learning Center, Inc. 2012
Zawatski Justine MD SEEC 2015