Faculty and Staff

Leadership

Bio Last First Position Email (@vcu.edu
unless specified)
Phone
bio Wehman Paul Director of the Rehabilitation Research and Training Center pwehman@vcu.org (804) 828-1852
bio Kregel John Associate Director jkregel (804) 828-1872
bio Brooke Vicki Principal Investigator of VCU RRTC on Employment for Individuals with Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities and VCU ACE and the Director of Business Connections vbrooke (804) 828-1873
bio Getzel Elizabeth Director of VCU-RRTC on Employment of Transition-Age Youth with Disabilities lgetzel (804) 827-0748
bio Inge Katherine Director of the RRTC on Employment for People with Physical Disabilities, Director of Instructional Technology kinge (804) 828-5956
bio McDonough Jennifer Director of the Disability and Rehabilitation Research Project on Customized Employment jltodd (804) 828-6984
bio O'Mara Susan Director of Social Security Programs soevans (757) 620-5451
bio Schall Carol Director of ACE Technical Assistance and Co-Investigator, Research and Project Director of Deployed 2 Work cmschall (804) 828-6979

Faculty and Staff Listing

Bio Last First Position Email (@vcu.edu
unless specified)
Phone
bio Akom Karen Secondary Transition Associate akomk  
bio Arnold Stephanie Voc Rehab Counselor  
bio Austin Sarah Voc Rehab Counselor austins3  
bio Avellone Lauren Research Associate leavellone (804) 827-0756
bio Averill Judy Director for Center on Transition Innovations jmaverill (804) 827-3653
bio Bennett Amber Vocational Rehab Counselor abennett4 (804) 828-3396
bio Blankenship Teri Assistant Director of Instructional Technology tcblanke (804) 828-2197
bio Brooke Alissa Director of Employment Research Training admolinelli (804) 827-0746
bio Cage Carolyn Transition Training Associate cagecd  
bio Camden Jaclyn Interim Associate Director for Center on Transition Innovations jlcamden2 (804) 828-2548
bio Carr Staci Technical Assistance Associate secarr (804) 828-1247
bio Chheang Vila Design & Technology Associate chheangv  
bio Coburn John Senior Training & Technical Assistance Associate vcjohn (737) 333-2536
bio Coffey Laura NTDC Ticket to Work Helpline Training Coordinator ljcoffey (502) 479-5865
bio Cogar Teresa Training Associate tlcogar (804) 828-5628
bio Commodore Nakia Senior Research Administrator wynnnd (804) 828-2786
bio Craft Brittany Voc Rehab Counselor craftbl  
bio Day Casey NTDC Monitoring & Support Supervisor dayc  
bio Dubois Tommy Vocational Rehab Counselor tadubois  
bio Elnasseh Aaliah Design & Technology Specialist elnasseha (804) 827-1545
bio Erickson Doug Database Administrator doerickson (804) 827-0760
bio Evans Lauren NTDC Research Coordinator evansle  
bio Everett Imani Outreach Assistant everettim  
bio Falk Gail Training & Technical Assistance Associate gafalk (320) 251-4137
bio Ferrell Connie Trainer & Technical Assistance Liaison cdferrell (765) 352-9448
bio Flippo Karen kflippo  
bio Friel Lucian Educational Technologies Support Specialist friell (804) 827-1434
bio Gage Stephanie Training & Technical Assistance Associate gagesn  
bio Gokita Tonya Secondary Transition Associate gokitat  
bio Goodman Carla Training & Technical Assistance Associate goodmancr3  
bio Grady Tara Education Coach  
bio Groah Christine Knowledge Translation Associate chgroah (804) 827-1282
bio Ham Whitney Training & Technical Assistance Associate hamwa (804) 828-0618
bio Hart Alicia Training Associate ajhart  
bio Hence Crystal Lead Counselor cousercl (804) 828-5637
bio Hill Charise Voc Rehab Counselor hillc7  
bio Holland Lisa Transition Training Associate ldholland (804) 827-0661
bio Horner Lauren Training & Technical Assistance Associate lvhorner  
bio Jones Shannon Director of Instructional Technology msmcmanu (804) 827-0745
bio Koehler Harkness Julie Training & Technical Assistance Associate jkoehler (740) 763-7228
bio Lachowicz Amity NTDC Monitoring & Support Specialist lachowicza  
bio Lambert Aliza Career Support Specialist ahweiss (804) 827-1323
bio Land Kelley Training & Technical Assistance Associate landk  
bio Lau Stephanie Transition Training Associate sjlau (804) 827-0753
bio Lee Juyoung NTDC Web Programmer/Systems Analyst leej102  
bio Lenhart Hannah Voc Rehab Counselor lenharthe  
bio Lenski Lauren Training & Technical Assistance Associate lenskilb  
bio Lewis Kate Training & Technical Assistance Associate lewiskc3  
bio Ligon Kelly Research & Demonstration Associate kligon (804) 827-0998
bio Mallory Lauren Grants & Contracts Specialist ldmallory (804) 827-0759
bio McAdam Mary Web Communications Specialist mmcadam (804) 827-2884
bio McColgan Katie HR Manager mccolgankh (804) 828-2360
bio McEvoy Mallary Voc Rehab Counselor forbesmr  
bio McKelvey Susan Director of Research & Evaluation mckelveysp  
bio Miller Austin Vocational Rehab Counselor millerag2 (804) 828-2326
bio Miller Lucy Technical Assistance Liaison lamiller (502) 899-1391
bio Moog-Ayers Bethany Vocational Rehab Counselor ayersbk (804) 828-3396
bio Nadipalli Sandhya Web Designer nsnadipalli (804) 827-0757
bio Palko Sue Autism Consortium Coordinator palkosm (804) 827-0740
bio Paul Nancy Voc Rehab Counselor pauln  
bio Paul Stefanie Trainer & Technical Assistance Associate smpaul  
bio Pierce Kimberly Training & Technical Assistance Associate kpierce3  
bio Ramsey Hannah Postsecondary Transition Associate ramseyhe  
bio Randall Cathy Training & Technical Assistance Associate cmrandall (251) 300-7708
bio Redford Chris Fiscal Specialist redfordcp (804) 828-8567
bio Ridgely Mary Regional Training & Technical Assistance Coordinator mridgely (608) 455-1563
bio Roberts Jeanne Graphic Designer jmrobert (804) 828-2325
bio Roberts Megan Grants & Contracts Technician robertsml2 (804) 827-0744
bio Rounds Rachael Business Connections Program Manager roundsrs (804) 827-0754
bio Russo Andrew Vocational Rehab Counselor jarusso  
bio Salaam Sitra Voc Rehab Counselor abdussalaasi  
bio Schall Julie Administration & Technology Coordinator jaschall (804) 827-0741
bio Schmidt Erik Voc Rehab Counselor schmidte4  
bio Seward Hannah Research Associate sewardhe  
bio Shea Jan Transition Technology Training Associate djshea (804) 828-2057
bio Smiles-Tharp Shannon Training & Technical Assistance Associate sgsmiles (304) 870-4475
bio Smith Jan Grants Administrator jssmith (804) 828-8378
bio Snyder Moira Education Coach snyderm3  
bio Southworth Katelynn CTI Job Coach southworthks  
bio St. John Kendel Transition Training Associate kstjohn  
bio Taylor III Sam Career Training Specialist taylors13  
bio Thompson Katie Training & Technology Associate kbthompson  
bio Traylor Taryn Autism Consortium Coordinator tgtraylor (804) 827-2685
bio Vetere Lauren Training & Technical Assistance Associate veterel  
bio Weidman Erinn NTDC Monitoring & Support Specialist erinnes  
bio Wentland Charlene Training & Technical Assistance Associate chwentland (757) 817-7125
bio Wilson Jackie Fiscal Assistant jewilson3  
bio Woolard Noel Technical Assistance Associate woolardn (804) 436-2559
bio Wright Leigh Assistant to the Director of Social Security Programs lmjones3 (301) 790-1276
bio Yantis Colin Web Applications Developer yantisgc (804) 827-0743
bio Yopp Melissa Finance Manager mayopp (804) 827-2475
bio Zhu Ming Director/Network Administrator Data Security zhu (804) 828-2221