Faculty and Staff

Leadership

Bio Last First Position Email (@vcu.edu
unless specified)
Phone
bio Averill Judy Director for Center on Transition Innovations jmaverill (804) 827-3653
bio Parent-Johnson Wendy Director, Rehabilitation Research & Training Center parentjohnw (804) 828-4764
bio Wehman Paul Senior Research Scientist pwehman@vcu.org (804) 828-1852
bio Kregel John Co-PI, VCU National Training and Data Center jkregel (804) 828-1872
bio McDonough Jennifer Director of Training jltodd (804) 828-6984
bio O'Mara Susan Director, Co-PI, VCU National Training and Data Center soevans (757) 620-5451
bio Schall Carol Director of ACE Technical Assistance and Co-Investigator, Research and Project Director of Deployed 2 Work cmschall (804) 828-6979

Faculty and Staff Listing

Bio Last First Position Email (@vcu.edu
unless specified)
Phone
bio Akom Karen Director of Field Operations akomk  
bio Anderson Kailynn ACE-IT Education Coach andersonks  
bio Appouh Frances Office Assistant appouhfk  
bio Austin Sarah Supported Employment Specialist austins3  
bio Avellone Lauren Research Associate leavellone (804) 827-0756
bio Averill Judy Director for Center on Transition Innovations jmaverill (804) 827-3653
bio Blankenship Teri Director of Knowledge Translation tcblanke (804) 828-2197
bio Brooke Alissa Director of Employment Research Training admolinelli (804) 827-0746
bio Bryan Kyra Supported Employment Specialist bryank3  
bio Cage Carolyn Transition Training Associate cagecd (804) 828-6244
bio Camden Jaclyn Assistant Director, Center on Transition Innovations jlcamden2 (804) 828-2548
bio Carr Staci Technical Assistance Associate secarr (804) 828-1247
bio Carraway Lauren Instructional Designer and Data Analyst evansle  
bio Chheang Vila Design & Technology Generalist chheangv  
bio Coburn John Senior Training & Technical Assistance Associate vcjohn (737) 333-2536
bio Coffey Laura NTDC Ticket to Work Helpline Training Coordinator ljcoffey (502) 479-5865
bio Cogar Teresa Training Associate tlcogar (804) 828-5628
bio Commodore Nakia Senior Research Administrator wynnnd (804) 828-2786
bio Craft Brittany Supported Employment Specialist craftbl  
bio Crawford Erin Design and Technology Associate crawforde5  
bio Day Casey NTDC Monitoring & Support Supervisor dayc  
bio Dean Monique NTDC Human Resources Generalist deanm2  
bio Derry Melanie Training & Technical Assistance Associate derrym  
bio Drywater Joshua Training & Technical Assistance Associate drywaterr  
bio Durham Sonya Career Support Specialist durhams2 (804) 828-6266
bio During Dominique Administrative Assistant to the Director of RRTC duringdi (804) 828-5957
bio Eads Meredith Training & Technical Assistance Associate eadsmk  
bio Elnasseh Aaliah Design & Technology Specialist elnasseha (804) 827-1545
bio Erickson Doug Software Engineer doerickson (804) 827-0760
bio Falk Gail Training & Technical Assistance Associate gafalk (320) 251-4137
bio Ferguson Seattle Communications Assistant for Indigenous Initiatives fergusonss  
bio Flippo Karen kflippo  
bio Franco Liam ACE-IT Job Coach francola  
bio Franklin Michele Pre-ETS Facilitator franklinmt  
bio Friel Lucian Educational Technologies Support Specialist friell (804) 827-1434
bio Gage Stephanie Sr. Training & Technical Assistance Associate gagesn  
bio Givens Denaya Communications Assistant for Indigenous Initiatives givensdm  
bio Gokita Tonya Secondary Transition Associate gokitat (804) 628-0569
bio Gomez Erika Training and Technical Assistance Associate gomezep  
bio Goodman Carla Training & Technical Assistance Associate goodmancr3  
bio Grady Tara Education Coach gradytn  
bio Gravely Jaseph ACE-IT Education Coach gravelyjt  
bio Green Joe Communications Assistant & Peer Mentor greenja2  
bio Ham Whitney Training & Technical Assistance Associate hamwa (804) 828-0618
bio Harris Jaliyah ACE-IT Education Coach harrisja10  
bio Hart Alicia Training Associate ajhart  
bio Head Jaime Training and Technical Assistance Associate jjhead  
bio Hence Crystal Training & Technical Assistance Associate cousercl (804) 828-5637
bio Hill Charise Supported Employment Specialist hillc7  
bio Horner Lauren Sr. Training & Technical Assistance Associate lvhorner  
bio Ireson Kelly Training and Technical Assistance Associate iresonk  
bio Irwin Daniel Training & Technical Assistance Associate irwindj2 (804) 828-0618
bio Jackson Savannah Supported Employment Specialist jacksons30  
bio Jennings Roane Trylanda Supported Employment Specialist jenningst3  
bio Jones Shannon Director of Instructional Technology msmcmanu (804) 827-0745
bio Koehler Harkness Julie Training & Technical Assistance Associate jkoehler (740) 763-7228
bio Lachowicz Amity NTDC Monitoring & Support Specialist lachowicza  
bio Land Kelley Sr. Training & Technical Assistance Associate landk  
bio Lau Stephanie Transition Training Associate sjlau (804) 827-0753
bio Lee Juyoung NTDC Web Programmer and Accessibility Analyst leej102  
bio Lenhart Hannah Supported Employment Specialist lenharthe  
bio Lenski Lauren Training & Technical Assistance Associate lenskilb  
bio Ligon Kelly Research & Demonstration Associate kligon (804) 827-0998
bio Long Kaylan Training & Technical Assistance Associate longk7  
bio Loughrey Geoff Training & Technical Assistance Associate loughreygs  
bio Mallory Lauren Grants & Contracts Specialist ldmallory (804) 827-0759
bio Mark Ashley Supported Employment Specialist markaj  
bio Martinez Julia Communications Assistant martinezgojm  
bio Matthews Jennifer Senior Finance Specialist jmatthews4 (804) 828-8567
bio McAdam Mary Web Communications Specialist mmcadam (804) 827-2884
bio McColgan Katie HR Manager mccolgankh (804) 828-2360
bio McDonald Rachel Pre-ETS Facilitator mcdonaldrl  
bio McEntee Sarah Training and Technical Assistance Associate mcentees  
bio McEvoy Mallary Supported Employment Specialist forbesmr  
bio McKelvey Susan Director of Research & Evaluation mckelveysp (804) 828-3384
bio Medina Maria Supported Employment Specialist medinams  
bio Miller Austin Supported Employment Specialist millerag2 (804) 828-2326
bio Molyneaux Sara Supported Employment Specialist molyneauxsw  
bio Moog-Ayers Bethany Supported Employment Specialist ayersbk (804) 828-3396
bio Mosley Dawn Pre-ETS Facilitator chinndd  
bio Mumford Sebastian Information Technology Specialist mumfordsx (804) 827-0743
bio Mundy Donna Training and Technical Assistance Associate dmundy  
bio Nadipalli Sandhya Web Designer nsnadipalli (804) 827-0757
bio Palko Sue Autism Consortium Coordinator palkosm (804) 827-0740
bio Parent-Johnson Wendy Director, Rehabilitation Research & Training Center parentjohnw (804) 828-4764
bio Paul Nancy Supported Employment Specialist pauln  
bio Paul Stefanie Trainer & Technical Assistance Associate smpaul  
bio Peters Caitlynne Newport News Supported Employment Specialist petersci  
bio Pierce Kimberly Training & Technical Assistance Associate kpierce3  
bio Ramsey Hannah Postsecondary Transition Associate ramseyhe  
bio Randall Cathy Training & Technical Assistance Associate cmrandall (251) 300-7708
bio Ridgely Mary Senior Training and Technical Assistance Associate mridgely (608) 455-1563
bio Roberts Jeanne Graphic Designer jmrobert (804) 828-2325
bio Roberts Megan Grants & Contracts Technician robertsml2 (804) 827-0744
bio Rooney Benjamin Supported Employment Specialist rooneybe  
bio Root Miranda Training and Technical Assistance Associate rootmk  
bio Rounds Rachael Business Connections Program Manager roundsrs (804) 827-0754
bio Rubio Audelina ACE-IT Education Coach rubioargueae  
bio Rumrill Carina Research Assistant rumrillc  
bio Russo Andrew Business Connections Lead Counselor jarusso  
bio Schall Julie Administration & Technology Coordinator jaschall (804) 827-0741
bio Seruby Diara Pre-ETS Facilitator jacksond7  
bio Shea Jan Transition Technology Training Associate djshea (804) 828-2057
bio Sheehan Emily Supported Employment Specialist sheehanek  
bio Smiles-Tharp Shannon Sr. Training & Technical Assistance Associate sgsmiles (304) 870-4475
bio Smith Jan Grants Administrator jssmith (804) 828-8378
bio St. John Kendel Transition Training Associate kstjohn  
bio Suresh Surya Web Applications Developer sureshs5 (804) 827-2475
bio Taylor III Sam Career Training Specialist taylors13 (804) 828-6160
bio Thompson Katie Coordinator of Instructional Design kbthompson  
bio Traylor Taryn Assistant Professor tgtraylor (804) 827-2685
bio Vetere Lauren Training & Technical Assistance Associate veterel  
bio Walker Cynthia Fiscal Specialist cwalker38 (804) 827-0752
bio Ward Grace Supported Employment Specialist wardg  
bio Wentland Charlene Training & Technical Assistance Associate chwentland (757) 817-7125
bio Whibley Noah Supported Employment Specialist whibleya  
bio Willis Katie Senior Administrative Assistant willisk5  
bio Wilson Jackie Fiscal Assistant jewilson3  
bio Womack Heather Training & Technical Assistance Associate womackh  
bio Woolard Noel Technical Assistance Associate woolardn (804) 436-2559
bio Wright Leigh Training and Technical Assistance Associate lmjones3 (301) 790-1276
bio Zhu Ming NTDC Network Administrator zhu (804) 828-2221